SATURDAY - SECTION A (9-MAR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GEORGE BARNULF / STINA BARNULF 7 LORNA GROVES / ADELE FIELDING 3 W KC 9 140 8 4 2 DAWN QUINAN / FAY BARKWITH 2 MARGARET HARDY / ROBERT KING 4 W KC 10 620 1 11 3 LORRAINE CARR / JANICE WRIGHT 4 BARBARA FULLER / PAUL BREENE 2 W 3C 10 170 5 7 4 JOSEPHINA VANVUGT / DAVE QUINAN 6 RICHARD MEDHURST / MIKE O'REILLY 2 W 3C 10 170 5 7 5 GLENDA LOCK / DARRYL LOCK 1 JOY LAWSON / TERESA AVENIA 4 W KC 9 100 10 2 6 JENNIFER BOROWSKI / JENNY EASEY 3 YVONNE SWANSON / CAROL MCALISTER 4 S AD 10 130 12 0 7 SUE BURTON / ROSEMARY DEACON 5 IRENE BEST / BARBARA MOXHAM 4 W KC 10 620 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT653 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |