SATURDAY - SECTION A (21-OCT-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE BURTON / DAVID BRADY 5 ROSEMARY DEACON / MARGARET COURTNEY 3 E AS 10 130 8 4 2 RUTH WEBB / LIN MCLAREN 7 IRENE BEST / LENORE WILSON 4 W 3S 10 620 5 7 3 TERESA AVENIA / ELAINE SEENEY 2 MARGARET HARDY / PATRICIA TIPPING 4 W KH 11 650 1 11 4 ADELE FIELDING / LORNA GROVES 4 BARBARA FULLER / PAUL BREENE 4 W 2C 11 650 1 11 5 BERNADETTE VAN DONGEN / FRANK VAN DONGEN 6 YVONNE SWANSON / CAROL MCALISTER 4 W 4S 9 100 11 1 6 JENNY EASEY / JENNIFER BOROWSKI 1 ROBERT COWLEY / YUKO NAKAMURA 4 W 2S 9 100 11 1 7 DAWN QUINAN / FAY BARKWITH 3 GEORGE BARNULF / STINA BARNULF 4 W 6C 10 620 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J5432 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7653 | AJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AQ8753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |