SATURDAY - SECTION A (25-NOV-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE BURTON / DAVID BRADY 3 RUTH WEBB / LIN MCLAREN 2 E AD 8 110 7 7 2 SHIRLEY WATSON / ROBERT SUTTON 5 IRENE BEST / LINDA CHAPMAN 2 E 4H 8 110 7 7 3 ADELE FIELDING / LORNA GROVES 7 COLIN WAGG / SUE WAGG 3 N AS 8 100 14 0 4 JANINE BUDGEON / YUKO NAKAMURA 1 CAROL COWLEY / ROBERT COWLEY 2 E 3D 8 110 7 7 5 PAT EDIS / MARY ARTHUR 4 BARBARA FULLER / PAUL BREENE 2 E AD 8 110 7 7 6 DAVE QUINAN / JOSEPHINA VANVUGT 6 YVONNE SWANSON / CAROL MCALISTER 2 E JH 8 110 7 7 7 TERESA AVENIA / ELAINE SEENEY 8 ROSEMARY DEACON / MARGARET COURTNEY 1 E 4C 9 140 0 14 8 DAWN QUINAN / FAY BARKWITH 2 MARGARET HARDY / JANICE WRIGHT 2 E QD 8 110 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | JT63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AKQ954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK862 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9874 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 6 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |