SATURDAY - SECTION A (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE BURTON / DAVID BRADY 1 IRENE BEST / LENORE WILSON 4 E AH 9 100 8 4 2 DAWN QUINAN / FAY BARKWITH 3 MARGARET COURTNEY / ROSEMARY DEACON 5 N 3S 10 50 6 6 3 ROBERT SUTTON / YUKO NAKAMURA 5 BARBARA MOXHAM / LINDA CHAPMAN 4X E KH 9 200 10 2 4 LORRAINE CARR / JANICE WRIGHT 7 YVONNE SWANSON / CAROL MCALISTER 5 N KS 9 100 3 9 5 TERESA AVENIA / ELAINE SEENEY 2 MARGARET HARDY / PATRICIA TIPPING 5X E AH 9 500 12 0 6 HELEN TYLER / JILL MEDHURST 4 RUTH WEBB / LIN MCLAREN 6X N AS 9 500 0 12 7 ROBERT KING / NOREEN EVERSON 6 RICHARD MEDHURST / MIKE O'REILLY 5X S 2S 10 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QJ9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | AKT87653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
6X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |