WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (22-MAR-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ALAN JONES / DAVID RUBIN 3 JANICE WRIGHT / LORRAINE CARR 2 N KD 7 50 12 0 7 ROSEMARY DEACON / STINA BARNULF 5 DENISE DOWLING / HELEN BROWNE 2 W AS 8 90 10 2 2 HELEN TYLER / JENNY EASEY 2 RICHARD MEDHURST / PATRICIA TIPPING 2 S KH 6 100 8 4 1 ROBERT COWLEY / CAROL COWLEY 7 CAROLYN FRANKCOM / NARELLE DENVIR 2NT W JH 10 180 5 7 3 RUTH WEBB / LIN MCLAREN 4 JOY LAWSON / SANDI SMITH 2NT W JH 10 180 5 7 4 LORNA GROVES / PAUL BREENE 6 LESLEY HEAP / BEV CONNELL 3NT W 3H 10 630 1 11 5 MIKE O'REILLY / ROBERT KING 1 SHIRLEY WATSON / ROBERT SUTTON 3NT W 6H 10 630 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A764 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | J952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | KQ8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |