WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (15-MAR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 MIKE O'REILLY / ROBERT KING 9 MARY ARTHUR / LORNA GROVES 6 S TD 11 50 0 14 1 ALAN JONES / DAVID RUBIN 8 YVONNE SWANSON / PAT EDIS 4 S 2H 11 450 7 7 3 LORRAINE CARR / JANICE WRIGHT 3 CAROL MCALISTER / MAUREEN PEART 4 S 7H 11 450 7 7 4 SHIRLEY WATSON / CHRIS WATSON 5 JOY LAWSON / SANDI SMITH 4 S 7H 11 450 7 7 5 HELEN TYLER / JILL MEDHURST 7 COLIN WAGG / SUE WAGG 4 S JH 11 450 7 7 7 RICHARD MEDHURST / PATRICIA TIPPING 2 MARGARET HARDY / LENORE WILSON 4 S JH 11 450 7 7 8 RUTH WEBB / LIN MCLAREN 4 LESLEY HEAP / BEV CONNELL 4 S 8H 11 450 7 7 2 KEITH COHEN / JOHN NEWTON 1 ROBERT SUTTON / YUKO NAKAMURA 5X E AS 7 1100 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q43 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9872 | AK653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | T97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 6 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |