SATURDAY - SECTION A (25-MAR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERT COWLEY / CAROL COWLEY 4 GEORGE BARNULF / STINA BARNULF 1 S AH 9 140 5 7 2 SHIRLEY WATSON / ROBERT SUTTON 6 ROSEMARY DEACON / MARGARET COURTNEY 2 N 2C 9 140 5 7 3 RUTH WEBB / LIN MCLAREN 8 ELAINE SEENEY / TERESA AVENIA 4X N 2D 8 500 0 12 4 PATRICIA TIPPING / JENNY EASEY 2 IRENE BEST / LENORE WILSON 2 N 2C 9 140 5 7 5 HELEN TYLER / JILL MEDHURST 5 RICHARD MEDHURST / MIKE O'REILLY 2 N 5C 10 170 10 2 6 ROBERT KING / NOREEN EVERSON 7 AMANDA BRONN / JOSEPHINA VANVUGT 1 S 8D 9 140 5 7 7 SUE BURTON / LORNA GROVES 1 BARBARA FULLER / PAUL BREENE 4 N 2D 10 620 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KQ8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | 953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Q652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | J87652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 2 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |