SATURDAY - SECTION A (5-AUG-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERT COWLEY / CAROL COWLEY 4 IRENE BEST / LENORE WILSON 4 N AC 9 100 4 10 2 ROBERT KING / NOREEN EVERSON 6 LORNA GROVES / HELEN TYLER 4 W 2D 8 200 13 1 3 DAVID BRADY / SUE BURTON 8 MARG BAILEY / YUKO NAKAMURA 4 N TH 9 100 4 10 4 JANICE WRIGHT / JEAN KENNEDY 1 BARBARA FULLER / PAUL BREENE 5 W AS 10 100 8 6 5 LIN MCLAREN / ROBERT SUTTON 3 YVONNE SWANSON / CAROL MCALISTER 2 N AC 8 110 10 4 6 ROSEMARY DEACON / MARGARET COURTNEY 5 BARBARA MOXHAM / LINDA CHAPMAN 4 N AC 9 100 4 10 7 BERNADETTE VAN DONGEN / FRANK VAN DONGEN 7 COLIN WAGG / SUE WAGG 4 W 3D 8 200 13 1 8 JOSEPHINA VANVUGT / AMANDA BRONN 9 JENNY EASEY / TERESA AVENIA 3 W 2D 9 140 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | A9743 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK532 | QJT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |