SATURDAY - SECTION A (9-MAR-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 GEORGE BARNULF / STINA BARNULF | 7 LORNA GROVES / ADELE FIELDING | 4 W | AC | 10 | 420 | 3 | 9 | |||
2 DAWN QUINAN / FAY BARKWITH | 2 MARGARET HARDY / ROBERT KING | 4 W | TD | 10 | 420 | 3 | 9 | |||
3 LORRAINE CARR / JANICE WRIGHT | 4 BARBARA FULLER / PAUL BREENE | 4 W | 6H | 9 | 50 | 10 | 2 | |||
4 JOSEPHINA VANVUGT / DAVE QUINAN | 6 RICHARD MEDHURST / MIKE O'REILLY | 4 W | AC | 10 | 420 | 3 | 9 | |||
5 GLENDA LOCK / DARRYL LOCK | 1 JOY LAWSON / TERESA AVENIA | 4 W | 6H | 10 | 420 | 3 | 9 | |||
6 JENNIFER BOROWSKI / JENNY EASEY | 3 YVONNE SWANSON / CAROL MCALISTER | 4 W | AC | 9 | 50 | 10 | 2 | |||
7 SUE BURTON / ROSEMARY DEACON | 5 IRENE BEST / BARBARA MOXHAM | 4 W | 5D | 9 | 50 | 10 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KT75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | Q982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AKQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ964 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 4 |